1. INTRODUCTION

The tangiblefun.com website strictly complies with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679) on services in the information society and on electronic trade (the LSSI). We hereby inform you that: the websites tangiblefun.com and tangiblefun.es are propriety of TangibleFun® ( a registered trademark by Daniela Seminara and Javier Duró – REGISTRO DE MARCA n°.3.514.784., hereinafter “TANGIBLEFUN”), whose details are as follows:

Trade Brand: TangibleFun
Business name: Tangible Fun S.L.
VAT: ES B67382697
Activity: Manufacture and edition of games, toys and video games
Fiscal address: Barques 7, 3-2. Vilanova i la Geltrú, 08800 Barcelona, Spain.
Telephone: +34 938 16 05 25
e-mail: info@tangiblefun.com
Web address: https://tangiblefun.com

2. PRIVACY AND POLICE

The privacy and security of your personal data is one of the main important aspects in our company. We process personal data so that our products and services, as well as your experience, are better every time. So we are clear about the terminology we are using, when we use the phrase “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we mean information that is capable of being associated with or could reasonably be linked with you, such as your name, email, or mobile number.

ACCOUNT

Tangible Fun S.L., ES B67382697 , Barques 7, 3-2. Vilanova i la Geltrú, 08800. Barcelona, Spain, is the responsible for the purpose of the treatment and the security of the personal data. Vilanova i la Geltrú, 08800. Barcelona, España.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal data provided will not be transferred, unless this is specified in the specific treatments.
In exceptional ways, to contract cloud computing services and / or services to send e-mails, as well as related services, personal data may be used:
Transferred to computer service companies located within the European Economic Area (EEA) or, Transferred to computer service companies located outside the EEA under the Privacy Shield, therefore they have adequate protection measures to guarantee data security personal. You can get more information
at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

MORE ABOUT THE USES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In each specific treatment of personal data collected about you, we will inform if your personal data is a legal requirement, or is it necessary requirement to make a contract with us.

USER RIGHTS

Rights to accessibility

It is the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Right to Portability

As long as we process your personal data through automated means based on your consent, you have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format transferred to your name or to a third party. It will only include the personal data that you have provided us.

Right of correction

You have the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data.

Right of erasure

You have the right to obtain without undue delay the deletion of any personal data of yours when the requirements contemplated in the GDPR.

Right of Objection

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest. We will not continue processing personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Right to withdraw your consent

In the case of treatments based on consent, you can withdraw it at any time.

Right to file a claim with a supervisory authority

If you consider that we treat your personal data in an incorrect way, you can contact us. You also have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority.

Right to limitation

You have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data in the cases allowed by the GDPR.

Processing

You can send us an e-mail with your NIF/NIE/Passport in attach.

The client and / or user of the website will be solely responsible for the veracity of the personal data provided, as well as for updating it.

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT

Contact Form

We will use your personal data to manage any request for information, claim or complaint through the contact form.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is our legitimate interest.

Personal data will be kept as long as the relationship between the parties is maintained or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Commercial information (Newsletter)

In the event that you give us your explicit consent by registering for our Newsletter, we will use your personal data to send you commercial information of your interest.

The processing of personal data for this purpose is based on consent to accept the sending of commercial information.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time through the aforementioned procedure or through the “unsubscribe” link that will appear in the footer of all emails that we send you.

Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw consent or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Shopping online (Registration form)

We will use your personal data to manage your online purchases through the processing of your orders and returns through our online services, and to send you notifications about the delivery status or in case of problems with the shipment of the items.

We will use your personal data to manage your payments.

We will also use your data to handle any complaint or question about the guarantee of the products.

Your personal data will be used to identify you and validate your legal age to make purchases online.

The personal data will be transferred to the transport company in order to send the order to your address, as well as to payment service providers.

Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw consent or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

3. PURCHASING TERMS

The Tangiblefun.com is able to sell to private persons as well as business customers (B2B).

BUSINESS CUSTOMERS (toy stores, shops, museums, school, …) are advised to info@tangiblefun.com.

DELIVERY COSTS

Private persons:

Your order will reach its destination within 24 to 72 hours. Shipments will be made from Monday to Thursday working days. If it coincides with a bank holiday, the shipping will be carried over to the next business day. We will do our best to get your shipment on time, but there are circumstances that get out of hand and consequently some delay may arise.

WE DO NOT CHARGE SHIPPING COSTS.

We ship only in the Peninsula (Spain and Portugal) and balearic Islands.

We do not ship to Ceuta and Melilla and Canaries Islands.

PAYMENT

Card payment

The purchase regulations are made by bank card. The accepted bank cards are: Visa and MasterCard. The purchase price will be charged to the customer’s bank account, within 4 days from the day of the order and this will be effective after confirmation of your agreement with the bank payment centers. In the event that the POS (Point of Sale Terminal) informs of the refusal of the card, the order will be automatically canceled, informing the customer of said cancellation on-line.

Bank transfer: This payment method will have no cost for our customers.

  • The amount of the returns will be charged to the account indicated by the customer.

To make the payment of an invoice it must be stated:

  • Invoice number.
  • Name of the person who enters.
  • It must be addressed to Tangible Fun S.L. on the account number provided by the company.
  • Send proof of entry to the mail: info@tangiblefun.com sent in the subject line proof of entry.

OPTIONS AND PRINCES

Customers are able to order from the website: https://tangiblefun.com.

By pressing the “Pay” button during the purchase process, the customer declares to accept fully and without reservation all of these General Conditions of Sale.

The personal data recorded by Tangiblefun, constitutes proof of the transactions made between TangibleFun S.L. and the members of their Private Community TangibleFun S.L. Your order will be confirmed by sending an email.

The contractual information is presented in the Spanish language and will be confirmed at the latest at the time of delivery.

All taxes and transportation costs are included in the prices of our products.

TangibleFun S.L. reserves the right to modify its prices at any time, so the products will be invoiced based on the rates in force at the time of order registration (subject to availability of the product), except error manifest typeface.

The products remain the property of the supplier until the moment in which the full payment of the price has taken place.

TangibleFun S.L. reserves the right to reject an order from any member with whom it has a dispute.

AVAILABILITY

TangibleFun S.L. will do everything possible to please all its customers in the demand for the products.

In case of unavailability of the product after the order has been placed, the customer will be informed by email of cancellation.

As a result of this demand, the speed of the return to the customer’s bank account will depend on the type of bank card and the conditions of each bank. These terms are again specified in the “Delivery” clause.

SECURITY

For your security TangibleFun S.L. has trusted the payment system by credit card to a payment gateway.

The bank details entered are encrypted and transmitted securely to the bank’s servers and, subsequently, they are verified with the issuing bank to avoid possible fraud and abuse.

This data entry procedure is guaranteed by the encryption technology SSL (Secure Socker Layer) -128 bits, one of the most advanced and effective protection systems currently available, thanks to which no third party will have access via the Internet to this information related to the bank details entered by the client.

Only the Bank has access to the bank details linked to these payment methods, so that TangibleFun S.L. does not know or record this data during the payment operation.

DELIVERY

The supplier will send the products from the distribution warehouse, from where the products will leave, whose final destination will be the address that the buyer establishes. Every time an order is shipped, the buyer will receive an email.

Transportation costs will be borne by the buyer.

The purchase order that corresponds to the order will be available at TangibleFun S.L., once the payment is confirmed, which can be viewed through the link: “My Orders”, from the issuance of the email. This original purchase order includes delivery costs and VAT.

TangibleFun S.L. You will ask your customers to choose the place of delivery, and must specify their address, office or center where they want the product delivered. The delivery time ranges from 24 to 72 hours on business days.

TangibleFun S.L. will inform the client of the order’s exit from the distribution warehouse, by sending an email.

Each delivery is considered made from the delivery of the product to the customer by the shipper, materialized by the control system used by the shipper. It is the responsibility of the recipient to check the order at the time of delivery and then make all the reservations and claims that appear justified, including the possibility of rejecting the package, if it had been opened or if there are obvious signs of deterioration.

Reservations and claims must be addressed to TangibleFun S.L. by email to the address that will be found on the page of https://tangiblefun.com.

SALES RETURNS

All products sold may be returned for 7 days from the date of delivery, in accordance with the provisions of the Ley de Comercio Minorista española (Spanish Retail Trade Law).

Previously, the client must indicate his intention by email. TangibleFun S.L. will reply by means of another email specifying the precise instructions for the return of the product.

The return costs will be borne by the customer.

The refund in the customer’s account as a result of this return, will be made within 7 days from receipt of the products by TangibleFun S.L.

The return may not take place under any circumstances if the products supplied were manifestly the object of use.

The products must be returned properly protected, in their original packaging, in perfect condition (not damaged or soiled by the customer) with all accessories, instructions and documentation. They will be sent to the place specified by TangibleFun S.L. in the precise instructions for the return of the product sent by email.

In the event that the return was not accepted, because it is understood that the product whose return is intended to have been used, these products will remain in the distribution warehouse to be picked up by the customer, for a period not exceeding thirty days from their return.

Packages in which there is no attached element that identifies the sender (order number, name, address, …) cannot be returned either.

The expenses and risks related to the return of the product will be borne by the sender, who must send them safely and with the necessary guarantees so that the returned merchandise arrives in perfect condition.

Through TangibleFun S.L. You can make returns of the products purchased for the amount of them. Upon receipt of the returned products, TangibleFun S.L. verify that they are in good condition and proceed to credit the amount paid regardless of the amount of the returned product.

Everyone who returns your product will receive an email informing them of the amount of their refund.

GUARANTEE

Guarantees and after-sales services will be governed Real Decreto Legislativo 1/2007 de 16 de noviembre, which approves the text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users. In accordance with this rule, the seller is obliged to deliver to the consumer and user products that are in accordance with the contract, responding to it for any lack of conformity. The consumer and user have the right to repair the product, to replace it, to reduce the price or to terminate the contract.

LIABILITY, LITIGATION AND APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

TangibleFun S.L. could not be held responsible for the breach of the contract concluded in the event of stockouts or unavailability of the product, force majeure, disturbance or total or partial strike, in particular of postal services and means of transport and / or communications, flood or fire. In case of litigation, the member will contact TangibleFun S.L. to get a friendly solution.

Los Tribunales de Barcelona son los únicos competentes. These general conditions of sale will be interpreted in Spanish and will be carried out in accordance with Spanish law. Any disagreement that may arise due to its validity, its interpretation or its execution will be submitted to the Courts of Barcelona, to which expressly exclusive jurisdiction is made.

MODIFICATION OF THE CONDITIONS

TangibleFun S.L. reserves the right to modify the general conditions of sale without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located on its servers.

These changes must be accepted by the User every time they make a purchase through the page https://tangiblefun.com.

The members of the “Private Community of TangibleFun S.L.” who are not satisfied with the modifications of the general conditions, they must notify it and, from the date on which the new version will come into force, they must stop using the services TangibleFun S.L. In the event of any of the terms of the general conditions being illegal or unenforceable, it will be null and void and the provisions agreed by the parties will be applied and, failing that, what is stated in the Spanish Civil Code.

4. COOKIES

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymized tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. Cookies generally exist to make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the help section of your browser.